Stadium: Olympic Park (Village) Round: 23
Home Manager: George Katsakis Away Manager: Louie Acevski
PO | Team | W | D | L | Goals | PTS | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | South Melbourne | 14 | 2 | 1 | 38 : 13 | 44 | ||
2 | Avondale | 12 | 3 | 2 | 43 : 18 | 39 | ||
3 | Oakleigh Cannons | 11 | 4 | 1 | 35 : 11 | 37 | ||
4 | Heidelberg Utd | 9 | 6 | 2 | 33 : 15 | 33 | ||
5 | Hume City | 9 | 3 | 4 | 28 : 16 | 30 | ||
6 | Port Melbourne SC | 8 | 4 | 4 | 31 : 26 | 28 | ||
7 | Dandenong City | 6 | 4 | 6 | 25 : 27 | 22 | ||
8 | Green Gully | 5 | 4 | 8 | 24 : 29 | 19 | ||
9 | Altona Magic | 5 | 2 | 9 | 22 : 34 | 17 | ||
10 | Melbourne Knights | 4 | 4 | 8 | 21 : 25 | 16 | ||
11 | Dandenong Thunder | 4 | 3 | 9 | 15 : 34 | 15 | ||
12 | Manningham United Blues | 3 | 1 | 13 | 24 : 46 | 10 | ||
13 | Moreland City SC | 2 | 1 | 14 | 20 : 40 | 7 | ||
14 | St Albans Saints | 2 | 1 | 13 | 16 : 41 | 7 |
Playoffs | |
Qualification Playoffs |
PO | Team | W | D | L | Goals | PTS | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Oakleigh Cannons | 7 | 2 | 1 | 24 : 8 | 23 | ||
2 | Port Melbourne SC | 5 | 3 | 1 | 19 : 8 | 18 | ||
3 | Heidelberg Utd | 5 | 2 | 0 | 21 : 4 | 17 | ||
4 | Avondale | 5 | 2 | 1 | 21 : 8 | 17 | ||
5 | South Melbourne | 5 | 1 | 1 | 13 : 6 | 16 | ||
6 | Hume City | 4 | 3 | 3 | 14 : 10 | 15 | ||
7 | Green Gully | 4 | 1 | 3 | 16 : 10 | 13 | ||
8 | Dandenong City | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9 : 14 | 8 | ||
9 | Moreland City SC | 2 | 1 | 6 | 11 : 14 | 7 | ||
10 | Manningham United Blues | 2 | 1 | 6 | 17 : 24 | 7 | ||
11 | St Albans Saints | 2 | 0 | 4 | 12 : 15 | 6 | ||
12 | Melbourne Knights | 1 | 3 | 5 | 14 : 19 | 6 | ||
13 | Altona Magic | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 : 14 | 6 | ||
14 | Dandenong Thunder | 2 | 0 | 5 | 7 : 18 | 6 |
Qualification Playoffs | |
Playoffs |
PO | Team | W | D | L | Goals | PTS | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | South Melbourne | 9 | 1 | 0 | 25 : 7 | 28 | |
2 | Avondale | 7 | 1 | 1 | 22 : 10 | 22 | |
3 | Heidelberg Utd | 4 | 4 | 2 | 12 : 11 | 16 | |
4 | Hume City | 5 | 0 | 1 | 14 : 6 | 15 | |
5 | Oakleigh Cannons | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11 : 3 | 14 | |
6 | Dandenong City | 4 | 2 | 2 | 16 : 13 | 14 | |
7 | Altona Magic | 3 | 2 | 3 | 17 : 20 | 11 | |
8 | Melbourne Knights | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7 : 6 | 10 | |
9 | Port Melbourne SC | 3 | 1 | 3 | 12 : 18 | 10 | |
10 | Dandenong Thunder | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 : 16 | 9 | |
11 | Green Gully | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 : 19 | 6 | |
12 | Manningham United Blues | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 : 22 | 3 | |
13 | St Albans Saints | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4 : 26 | 1 | |
14 | Moreland City SC | 0 | 0 | 8 | 9 : 26 | 0 |
Playoffs | |
Qualification Playoffs |