Lett Virsliga | 06/15 16:00 | 18 | FK Liepaja v BFC Daugavpils | - | View | |
Lett Virsliga | 06/21 15:00 | 19 | BFC Daugavpils v FK Jelgava | - | View | |
Lett Virsliga | 06/27 15:00 | 20 | SC Grobinas v BFC Daugavpils | - | View | |
Lett Virsliga | 07/03 15:00 | 21 | Tukums 2000 v BFC Daugavpils | - | View | |
Lett Virsliga | 07/07 13:00 | 22 | Metta/LU v BFC Daugavpils | - | View | |
Lett Virsliga | 07/20 14:00 | 23 | BFC Daugavpils v Rigas FS | - | View | |
Lett Virsliga | 07/28 15:00 | 24 | Riga FC v BFC Daugavpils | - | View | |
Lett Virsliga | 08/04 15:00 | 25 | FK Auda v BFC Daugavpils | - | View | |
Lett Virsliga | 08/11 13:00 | 26 | Valmiera FC v BFC Daugavpils | - | View | |
Lett Virsliga | 08/24 13:00 | 27 | BFC Daugavpils v FK Liepaja | - | View | |
Lett Virsliga | 09/01 11:00 | 28 | FK Jelgava v BFC Daugavpils | - | View | |
Lett Virsliga | 09/15 13:00 | 29 | BFC Daugavpils v SC Grobinas | - | View | |
Lett Virsliga | 09/21 11:00 | 30 | Tukums 2000 v BFC Daugavpils | - | View | |
Lett Virsliga | 09/27 15:00 | 31 | BFC Daugavpils v Metta/LU | - | View | |
Lett Virsliga | 10/04 15:00 | 32 | Rigas FS v BFC Daugavpils | - | View | |
Lett Virsliga | 10/19 10:00 | 33 | BFC Daugavpils v Riga FC | - | View | |
Lett Virsliga | 10/26 13:00 | 34 | BFC Daugavpils v FK Auda | - | View | |
Lett Virsliga | 11/03 11:00 | 35 | BFC Daugavpils v Valmiera FC | - | View | |
Lett Virsliga | 11/09 11:00 | 36 | FK Liepaja v BFC Daugavpils | - | View |
BFC Daugavpils is a Latvian football club that is based in Daugavpils. They play in the Latvian Higher League. The club plays its home matches at the Celtnieks Stadium in Daugavpils with a capacity of 3,980 people.
Season | League | Latvian Cup | Top goalscorer | Manager | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Div. | Pos. | Pl. | W | D | L | GS | GA | P | Name | League | |||
2010 | 2nd | 7th | 22 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 28 | 35 | 24 | - | |||
2011 | 2nd | 8th | 24 | 8 | 5 | 11 | 37 | 57 | 29 | Round of 16 | |||
2012 | 2nd | 4th | 26 | 15 | 7 | 4 | 49 | 20 | 52 | Quarterfinal | |||
2013 | 2nd | 1st | 30 | 25 | 4 | 1 | 104 | 16 | 79 | Quarterfinal | |||
2014 | 1st | 8th | 36 | 8 | 5 | 23 | 30 | 65 | 29 | Semifinal | Pavel Ryzhevski | 6 | |
2015 | 1st | 6th | 24 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 14 | 37 | 14 | Round of 16 | Pavel Ryzhevski | 5 | |
2016 | 1st | 8th | 28 | 2 | 5 | 21 | 13 | 56 | 11 | Semifinal | Pavel Ryzhevski Syarhey Krot |
4 | |
2017 | 2nd | 3rd | 22 | 15 | 2 | 5 | 58 | 14 | 47 | Quarterfinal Fourth round |
|||
2018 | 2nd | 1st | 19 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 106 | 13 | 49 | Quarterfinal | |||
2019 | 1st | 8th | 32 | 8 | 7 | 17 | 27 | 50 | 31 | Quarterfinal | Vugar Asgarov | 7 | |
2020 | 1st | 8th | 27 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 30 | 48 | 20 | Last 16 | Marko Regža | 7 |